June 2018
Previous Month Next Month
Sun SundayMon MondayTue TuesdayWed WednesdayThu ThursdayFri FridaySat Saturday
 1
10:00 am
Stories & Cuentos (Birth-5 yrs.)
1:00 pm
Movie and Snack (Teen)
2:00 pm
Chess (Children)
2
To Go Craft (Children)
3
4
10:00 am
Story Time (Birth-5 yrs.)
1:00 pm
Video/ Board Games (Teen)
5:30 pm
Beauty & the Beast Sing Along (All Ages)
5
10:00 am
Story Time (Birth-5 yrs.)
11:00 am
Percusssion 4 Preschoolers (3-4 yrs.)
1:00 pm
Cup Tower Challenge (Teen)
2:00 pm
Hawaiian Uli Uli (Elementary)
3:00 pm
Code Club (Teen)
5:00 pm
Herb Study: Mosquito Repellent Bars
6
10:00 am
Baby Story Time (0-2 yrs.)
12:00 pm
Feed & Film
1:00 pm
Hula Lessons (Teen)
2:00 pm
Butterfly Snacks & Pollinator Planting (Elementary)
3:00 pm
Tea Tasters (Teen)
7
10:00 am
Explorers: Pumpkin Planting (3-5 yrs.)
1:00 pm
Lip Sync Battle (Teen)
4:00 pm
Bingo (All Ages)
6:00 pm
Game Night: Dominoes (Adult)
6:30 pm
A Page From History- New York City During the Gilded Age (Adult)
8
10:00 am
Stories & Cuentos (Birth-5 yrs.)
1:00 pm
Movie and Snack (Teen)
2:00 pm
Chess (Children)
7:00 pm
Indie Film Series ft. Begin Again (Adult)
9
To Go Craft (Children)
10
11
10:00 am
Story Time (Birth-5 yrs.)
1:00 pm
Sternberg Field Trip (Teen)
2:00 pm
Sound Science (Elementary)
6:00 pm
DIY Dog Treats (Adult)
12
10:00 am
Story Time (Birth-5 yrs.)
11:00 am
Percusssion 4 Preschoolers (3-4 yrs.)
1:00 pm
Musical Trivia (Teen)
2:00 pm
Sidewalk Foam (Elementary)
3:00 pm
Code Club (Teen)
6:00 pm
Barefoot Bookclub (Adult)
13
10:00 am
Baby Story Time (0-2 yrs.)
12:00 pm
Feed & Film
1:00 pm
1970s Party (Teen)
2:00 pm
Edible Rocks (Elementary)
3:00 pm
Tea Tasters (Teen)
14
10:00 am
Explorers: Water (3-5 yrs.)
1:00 pm
Cake Boss (Teen)
2:00 pm
Rock Candy (Elementary)
6:00 pm
Game Night: Dominoes (Adult)
Preserving Family Recipes (Adult)
15
10:00 am
Stories & Cuentos (Birth-5 yrs.)
1:00 pm
Movie and Snack (Teen)
2:00 pm
Chess (Children)
16
To Go Craft (Children)
2:00 pm
Crafternoon- Macrame Plant Hangers (Adult)
17
Father's Day
18
10:00 am
Story Time (Birth-5 yrs.)
1:00 pm
Video/ Board Games (Teen)
2:00 pm
Break Out! (Elementary)
6:00 pm
Dinosaur Wars (All Ages)
19
10:00 am
Gardening (Teen)
Story Time (Birth-5 yrs.)
11:00 am
Percusssion 4 Preschoolers (3-4 yrs.)
1:00 pm
DIY Kalimba (Teen)
2:00 pm
Slime (Elementary)
3:00 pm
Code Club (Teen)
5:00 pm
Herb Study: Organic Gardening
20
10:00 am
Baby Story Time (0-2 yrs.)
12:00 pm
Feed & Film
1:00 pm
Hula Lessons (Teen)
2:00 pm
Hex Bug Mazes (Elementary)
3:00 pm
Tea Tasters (Teen)
6:30 pm
Cozy Mystery Book Club (Adult)
21
10:00 am
Explorers: Slime (3-5 yrs.)
1:00 pm
Murder Mytery Luncheon (Teen)
2:00 pm
Apple Nachos (Elementary)
4:00 pm
Bingo (Adult)
6:00 pm
Game Night: Dominoes (Adult)
Zumba Dance Class (Adult)
22
10:00 am
Stories & Cuentos (Birth-5 yrs.)
1:00 pm
Movie and Snack (Teen)
2:00 pm
Chess (Children)
23
To Go Craft (Children)
24
25
10:00 am
Story Time (Birth-5 yrs.)
1:00 pm
Video/ Board Games (Teen)
2:00 pm
Berserker Warriors & Shield Maidens (Elementary)
26
10:00 am
Story Time (Birth-5 yrs.)
11:00 am
Elegant Etiquette Extravaganza (Teen)
Percusssion 4 Preschoolers (3-4 yrs.)
1:00 pm
Silent Library (Teen)
2:00 pm
Pool Noodle Boats (Elementary)
3:00 pm
Code Club (Teen)
27
10:00 am
Baby Story Time (0-2 yrs.)
12:00 pm
Feed & Film
1:00 pm
1980s Party (Teen)
2:00 pm
Ice Cream Social (All Ages)
3:00 pm
Tea Tasters (Teen)
28
10:00 am
Explorers: Paint (3-5 yrs.)
2:00 pm
Dance Painting (Elementary)
6:00 pm
Game Night: Dominoes (Adult)
Tax Reform Seminar (Adult)
29
10:00 am
Stories & Cuentos (Birth-5 yrs.)
1:00 pm
Movie and Snack (Teen)
Tech Take Apart (Teen)
2:00 pm
Chess (Children)
30
To Go Craft (Children)
2:00 pm
Tallow Soap Making (Adult)