October 2017
Previous Month Next Month
Sun SundayMon MondayTue TuesdayWed WednesdayThu ThursdayFri FridaySat Saturday
1
2
10:00 am
Story Time (3-5 yrs.)
3:30 pm
Board Games/Video Games: Pandemic (Teen)
4:00 pm
Video Games (Elementary)
6:30 pm
Public Speaking Workshop (Adult)
3
10:00 am
Story Time (3-5 yrs.)
3:30 pm
FHSU Makerspace Fieldtrip! (9-18)
4:00 pm
Reading, Food and Fun (Elementary)
5:00 pm
Herb Study: Hypertufa Jack-o-lanterns (Adult)
6:00 pm
Code Club (8-18)
4
10:00 am
Baby Story Time (0-2 yrs.)
12:00 pm
Feed & Film
3:30 pm
Creature Attack Line Tag (Teen)
4:00 pm
Tie Dye Monsters (Elementary)
6:00 pm
Tea Tasters (Teen)
5
10:00 am
Explorers (3-5 yrs.) Leaf People
3:30 pm
Zombie Barbies (Teen)
4:00 pm
Bingo!
Kids Kode (Elementary)
5:00 pm
Conversational English at the Library (Adults)
6:00 pm
Game Night: Dominoes (Adult)
6:30 pm
Historical Book Club (Adult)
6
3:30 pm
Teen Movie and Snack
4:00 pm
Chess (Elementary)
7
To Go Craft (Children)
8
1:00 pm
Animate Your Life (Elementary)
9
Columbus Day
Library Closed
10
10:00 am
Story Time (3-5 yrs.)
3:30 pm
Potions (Teen)
4:00 pm
Private Investigator, Be Ook (Elementary)
6:00 pm
Code Club (8-18)
6:30 pm
Day of the Dead Skull Makeup (Adult)
11
10:00 am
Baby Story Time (0-2 yrs.)
12:00 pm
Feed & Film
1:00 pm
Make a Gravestone (Teen)
6:00 pm
Tea Tasters (Teen)
12
10:00 am
Explorers (3-5 yrs.) Itsy Bitsy
3:30 pm
Frankenstein Arm (Teen)
4:00 pm
Mummies (Elementary)
5:00 pm
Conversational English at the Library (Adults)
The Great Autumn Book Sale! (Members Only)
6:00 pm
Game Night: Dominoes (Adult)
Make a Horror Movie: Script and Props (Teen)
13
10:00 am
The Great Autumn Book Sale!
1:30 pm
STEAMWORKS (Teen)
3:30 pm
Teen Movie and Snack
4:00 pm
Chess (Elementary)
6:30 pm
Fright Night Movie! (Adult)
14
To Go Craft (Children)
10:00 am
The Great Autumn Book Sale!
15
1:00 pm
The Great Autumn Book Sale!
16
10:00 am
Story Time (3-5 yrs.)
3:30 pm
Board Games/Video Games: Betrayal at House on the Hill (Teen)
4:00 pm
Trollie Hair (Elementary)
6:30 pm
TALK Book Series: Great Plains by Ian Frazier (Adult)
17
10:00 am
Story Time (3-5 yrs.)
3:30 pm
Halloween Minute to Win It (Teen)
4:00 pm
STEAM (Elementary)
5:00 pm
Herbology & Potions with Professor Pomona Sprout!
6:00 pm
Code Club (8-18)
18
10:00 am
Baby Story Time (0-2 yrs.)
12:00 pm
Feed & Film
3:30 pm
STEM: Laser Maze (Teen)
4:00 pm
Giant Game! (Elementary)
6:00 pm
Tea Tasters (Teen)
6:30 pm
Cozy Mystery Book Club (Adult)
19
10:00 am
Explorers (3-5 yrs.) Piggie Pie
11:30 am
The Riordan Clinic Presents: Vitamin D Deficiency(Adults)
3:30 pm
Costume Creation (Teen)
4:00 pm
Snack Attack - PB & J Spiders (Elementary)
5:00 pm
Conversational English at the Library (Adults)
6:00 pm
Game Night: Dominoes (Adult)
Make a Horror Movie: Filming (Teen)
6:30 pm
Yoga (Adults)
20
3:30 pm
Teen Movie and Snack
4:00 pm
Chess (Elementary)
21
To Go Craft (Children)
10:00 am
LifeStory Writing Workshop (Adult)
2:00 pm
Crafternoon: Yarn Wreaths (Adult)
22
23
Fine Amnesty Week
10:00 am
Story Time @ The Pumpkin Patch
3:30 pm
Board Games/Video Games: Last Day on Earth (Teen)
4:00 pm
Spider Jars (Elementary)
24
Fine Amnesty Week
10:00 am
Story Time (3-5 yrs.)
3:30 pm
Bad Art Night: Masquerade (Teen)
4:00 pm
Geek Out: Harry Potter Wandmaker (Elementary)
6:00 pm
Code Club (8-18)
Story Time @ The Pumpkin Patch
6:30 pm
Baking Class: Caramel Apple Crisp (Adult)
25
Fine Amnesty Week
10:00 am
Baby Story Time (0-2 yrs.)
12:00 pm
Feed & Film
4:00 pm
Murder Mystery Dinner (Teen)
Pumpkin Decorating (Elementary)
26
Fine Amnesty Week
10:00 am
Explorers (3-5 yrs.) Pumpkin Decorating
4:00 pm
Spiders LIVE! by Sternberg (Teen/Elementary)
5:00 pm
Conversational English at the Library (Adults)
6:00 pm
Game Night: Dominoes (Adult)
6:30 pm
Computer Class (Adult)
27
Fine Amnesty Week
1:30 pm
STEAMWORKS (Teen)
3:30 pm
Teen Movie and Snack
4:00 pm
Chess (Elementary)
28
Fine Amnesty Week
To Go Craft (Children)
2:00 pm
Pumpkin Carving! (Adult)
29
Fine Amnesty Week
30
Fine Amnesty Week
3:30 pm
Board Games/Video Games: Ultimate Werewolf (Teen)
6:00 pm
Make a Horror Movie: Screening! (Teen)
31
Fine Amnesty Week
Halloween
3:00 pm
Trick or Treat at the Library!
6:00 pm
Code Club (8-18)