October 2018
Previous Month Next Month
Sun SundayMon MondayTue TuesdayWed WednesdayThu ThursdayFri FridaySat Saturday
 1
10:00 am
Story Time (Birth - 5yrs)
3:30 pm
Video Games/Board Games (Teen)
4:00 pm
PB & J Spiders (Elementary)
5:00 pm
Literature and Latte (Teen)
2
9:30 am
Play Group Story Time (Birth - 5yrs)
3:30 pm
Creature Tag (Teen)
4:00 pm
Spider Web Slime (Elementary)
5:00 pm
Tea Tasters (Teen)
3
10:00 am
Baby Story Time (0-2 yrs)
12:00 pm
Feed & Film
3:30 pm
Life-Sized Clue (Teen)
4:00 pm
Candy Science (Elementary)
4
10:00 am
Explorers: Spiders (3-5 yrs.)
2:00 pm
Digital Service Help (Adult)
3:30 pm
STEAM: Hoop Glider (Teen)
4:00 pm
Bingo (All Ages)
Spooky Science (Elementary)
6:00 pm
Game Night: Dominoes (Adult)
6:30 pm
A Page From History- Historical Book Club (Adult)
5
10:00 am
Stories & Cuentos (Birth-5 yrs.)
1:30 pm
STEAM: Lunar Landing (Elementary)
3:30 pm
Movie and Snack (Teen)
4:00 pm
Chess (Elementary)
6
To Go Craft (Children)
7
8
Columbus Day
10:00 am
Story Time (Birth - 5yrs)
3:30 pm
Video Games/Board Games (Teen)
5:00 pm
Literature and Latte (Teen)
6:00 pm
American Democracy Project
9
10:00 am
Story Time (Birth - 5yrs)
2:00 pm
Crafting for a Cause (Adult)
4:00 pm
Giant Jenga (Elementary)
5:00 pm
Tea Tasters (Teen)
10
10:00 am
Baby Story Time (0-2 yrs)
12:00 pm
Feed & Film
1:30 pm
Scary Movie Night (Teen)
4:00 pm
Potion Jars (Elementary)
11
10:00 am
Explorers: Ghosts (3-5 yrs.)
2:00 pm
Digital Service Help (Adult)
4:00 pm
Spooky Science (Elementary)
6:00 pm
Game Night: Dominoes (Adult)
12
10:00 am
Stories & Cuentos (Birth-5 yrs.)
3:30 pm
Movie and Snack (Teen)
4:00 pm
Chess (Elementary)
13
To Go Craft (Children)
2:00 pm
Crafternoon (Adult)
14
15
10:00 am
Story Time (Birth - 5yrs)
3:30 pm
Video Games/Board Games (Teen)
4:00 pm
Freshly Brewed Books (Adult)
Pumpkin Decorating (Elementary)
5:00 pm
Literature and Latte (Teen)
6:00 pm
George M. Sternberg Presentation (Adult)
16
10:00 am
Story Time (Birth - 5yrs)
4:00 pm
HexBug Mazes (Elementary)
5:00 pm
Herb Study: Herbs of Harry Potter
Tea Tasters (Teen)
17
10:00 am
Baby Story Time (0-2 yrs)
12:00 pm
Feed & Film
3:30 pm
Horror Escape Room (Teen)
4:00 pm
Pumpkin Pudding (Elementary)
6:30 pm
Cozy Mystery Book Club (Adult)
18
10:00 am
Explorers: Pumpkin Science (3-5 yrs.)
11:00 am
Cookbook Club (Adult)
2:00 pm
Digital Service Help (Adult)
3:30 pm
Pumpkin Spice Lotion (Teen)
4:00 pm
Bingo (Adult)
Spooky Science (Elementary)
6:00 pm
Game Night: Dominoes (Adult)
19
10:00 am
Stories & Cuentos (Birth-5 yrs.)
11:00 am
Frankenstein Movie Marathon (Adult)
1:30 pm
STEAM: Magneto (Elementary)
STEAMWorks: Butter Science (Teen)
3:30 pm
Movie and Snack (Teen)
4:00 pm
Chess (Elementary)
20
To Go Craft (Children)
2:00 pm
Il Divo (Adult)
21
22
10:00 am
Story Time (Birth - 5yrs)
3:30 pm
Video Games/Board Games (Teen)
4:00 pm
Halloween Chex Mix (Elementary)
5:00 pm
Literature and Latte (Teen)
23
10:00 am
Story Time (Birth - 5yrs)
2:00 pm
Crafting for a Cause (Adult)
3:30 pm
Zombie Barbies (Teen)
4:00 pm
Adulting 101 (Adult/Teen)
Beach Ball Game (Elementary)
5:00 pm
Tea Tasters (Teen)
6:00 pm
Painting Class (Adult)
24
10:00 am
Baby Story Time (0-2 yrs)
12:00 pm
Feed & Film
3:30 pm
Pumpkin Hockey (Teen)
4:00 pm
Exploding Pumpkins (Elementary)
25
10:00 am
Explorers: Pumpkin Decorating (3-5 yrs.)
2:00 pm
Digital Service Help (Adult)
4:00 pm
Murder Mystery Dinner (Teen)
Spooky Science (Elementary)
6:00 pm
Game Night: Dominoes (Adult)
6:30 pm
Paranormal Investigation Presentation (Adult)
26
10:00 am
Stories & Cuentos (Birth-5 yrs.)
3:30 pm
Movie and Snack (Teen)
4:00 pm
Chess (Elementary)
27
To Go Craft (Children)
2:00 pm
Pumpkin Carving (All Ages)
28
29
3:30 pm
Video Games/Board Games (Teen)
5:00 pm
Literature and Latte (Teen)
6:00 pm
Halloween String Art (Adult)
30
3:30 pm
STEM: Gumdrop Engineering (Teen)
5:00 pm
Tea Tasters (Teen)
7:00 pm
Pub Trivia (Adult)
31
Halloween
12:00 pm
Feed & Film
3:00 pm
Trick or Treat at the Library! (All Ages)